KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO - 2
Phone: 0171-2600392 0171-2640935Email: kv2amb@gmail.com
 
केन्द्रीय विद्यालय क्रमांक - 2
 
KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA NO - 2
School Code 04003
CBSE Affiliation No. 500002
 
HINDI PAKHWADHA FROM 01-09-2017 TO 20-09-2017
Committees
INTEGRITY CLUB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MS. DEVENDER KAUR MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE ALL TEACHERS OF SOCIAL SCIENCE
Committee Members
ADMISSION
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
Mr. Rakesh Kumar , PGT(Chem) [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1.MS. SONIA (PGT) 2. MS. S. DUBEY 3. MR. K. S. BISHT 4. MR. ANIL DHIMAN
Committee Members
ADVENTURE/EXCURSION CLUB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MAKE ARRANGEMENT OF EXCURSION DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR Mr. Devdatt Sharma [Convenor]
MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. HARPAL 2. MS. S. BAREJA 3. MS. SAVITA VERMA 4. MR. SANDEEP
Committee Members
LANGUAGE GARDEN
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MS. VIBHA (HINDI) MS. POONAM GUPTA (ENGLISH) MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE 1 ALL TGTs HINDI 2. ALL TGTs ENGLISH
Committee Members
EXAMINATION (CBSE)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: Mrs. R.P. Kaur [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1.MS. RITU 2. MR. SANDEEP KUMAR 3. MR. ANIL (LAB ATTD.)
Committee Members
Time table and Leave Arrangment
Formed on: 01 Mar 2012. Resposibilities: Preapre a Time table for a whole year, Make a Arrangment of Period of Teachers who is on leave
Mr. Amir Ali [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE MR. SURENDER PAHWA MR. KULDEEP KUMAR
Committee Members
GARDENING OF THE VIDYALAYA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MS. SAVITA VERMA MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE MS. SNEHLATA MS. S. GULATI MR. NARENDER KUMAR MR. RAJ KUMAR (Jr)
Committee Members
Co-circular Activities
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
Dr. S.S.Aswal[Convenor]
MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. REENA RASTOGI 2. MS. SAROJ BAREJA 3. MS. CHANDRIMA GAUR
Committee Members
PA SYSTEM
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: SET PA SYSTEM ON STAGE AT MORNING ASSEMBLY AND OTHER CO -CIRCULAR ACTIVITIES PROGRAM
MR. K.K. GUPTA [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. H. SOBTI 2. MR. ANIL KUMAR 3. MR. ISWAR CHAND
Committee Members
DISCIPLINE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MAINTENANCE DISCIPLINE IN VIDYALAYA
Dr. S.S. Aswal[Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. RAKESH KUMAR 2. MR. TARIK NAGPAL 3. MS. SUNANDA BERI 4. MS. SONIA 5. MS. RITU 6. MR. HARPAL SINGH
Committee Members
GUIDE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MRS. SUSHMA SHARMA [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. SUSHMA SHARMA (PRT) 2. MS. RAVINDER KAUR (PRT) 3. MS. POOJA JUNEJA (PRT) 4. MS. VINITA GOEL (PRT) 5. MS. ANJU SINGH (PRT) 6. MS. DEVENDER KAUR (PGT) 7. MS. SNEHLATA (PGT)
Committee Members
SCOUT
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. HARPAL SINGH [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. D. D. SHARMA 2. MR. H. L. VERMA 3. MR. DINESH MALASI 4. MR. HARDEEP
Committee Members
Examination (Internal and External)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: Mr. Tarik Nagpal [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. SUNIL 2. MS. KOMAL JARIWALA 3. MS. SONIA (TGT) 4. MR. ANIL
Committee Members
FURNITURE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. PARDEEP KAURA [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. RAM NIWAS 2. MR. H. L. VERMA 3. MR. HANSRAJ 4. MR. KRISHAN KUMAR 5. MR. HARBANSH SINGH
Committee Members
vidyalaya Building and Maintenance(civil work)
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. RANJANA GUPTA (H.M.) [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. RANJANA GUPTA (H.M.) 2. MS. SONIA RANI (PGT) 3. MR. ANIL SHARMA (PRT) 4. MS. SUNITA (PRT) 5.MR. MAMCHAND (PRT)
Committee Members
Repair & Maintenance(Electrical works) and Quarter Allotment
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. Kuldeep Gupta [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MR. B. C. PRASAD 2. MR. DINESH MALASI (PRT)
Committee Members
Photo and Press
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. NUTAN SRIVASTAVA [Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. DIMPLE 2. MS. VIBHA 3. MR. K. S. BISHT
Committee Members
First Aid and Health Check Up
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. PRABHA JAIN [Convenor] 1. MS. SUNANDA BERI DOCTOR NURSE
Committee Members
DNA
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. SNEHLATA[Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. S. VERMA 2. MS. S. GULATI 3. MS. CHANDRIMA GAUR
Committee Members
PA System
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. K.K.Gupta [Convenor] 1. Mr. H.Sobti 2. Mr. Anil Kumar 3. Mr. Iswar Chand
Committee Members
Career guidance and Counselling
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR Amir Ali[Convenor] MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 2. Mr. Sunil Kumar
Committee Members
Purchase Committee
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
Mr. L.M. Khantwal VP [Convenor] 1. MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PGT) 2. MR. TARIK NAGPAL (PGT) 3. MS. RITU (PGT) 4. MS. SONIA RANI (PGT) DEPARTMENT I/C
Committee Members
cleaness of class rooms
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: All class teachers and co-class teachers
Committee Members
Cleanness and corridors and toilets
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
House Master[Convenor]
House on duty
Committee Members
Rajbhasha smaiti
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
Ms. Reena Rastogi[Convenor]
1. Mrs. Vibha Rani 2. Mrs. S. Bareja 3. Mr. H.L. Verma
Committee Members
Science exhibition and competetion
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. AMIR ALI [Convenor]
1. MS. SNEHLATA 2. MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PGT) 3. MR. PRADEEP KAURA 4. MR. SUNIL 5. MS. SUDESH GULATI 6. MS. S. VERMA
Committee Members
Scout
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
Mr. Harpal Singh [Convenor]
1. Mr. H.L. Verma 2. Mr. D.D. Sharma 3. Mr. Hardeep 4. Mr. D. Malasi
Committee Members
Vidyalya Patrika
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. VIBHA [Convenor]
1. MS. NUTAN SRIVASTAVA 2. MS. SONIA / MR. D. D. SHARMA 3. MS. RANJANA GUPTA (H. M.) 4. MS. S. BHATNAGAR
Committee Members
Social Science Exhibition
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. DEVINDER KAUR [Convenor]
1. MR. KSHITIJ GAUTAM 2. MS. POONAM 3. MS. REENA RASTOGI 4. MS. SONIYA RANI (PGT) 5. MR. H. SOBTI 6. MR. HANSRAJ 7. MR. SANDEEP
Committee Members
Sports & Games
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. SUNANDA BERI [Convenor]
1. MR. TARIK NAGPAL (PGT) 2. MS. SONIA RANI (PGT) 3. ALL COACHES
Committee Members
HERITAGE CLUB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. SANDEEP[Convenor]
1. MR. H. L. VERMA
Committee Members
Web Site COMMITTEE
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MRs Dimple(P [Convenor]
1. MS. R. P. KAUR 2. MR. TARIK NAGPAL 3. MR. K. S. BISHT 4. MR. SANDEEP KUMAR 5. MS. NUTAN SRIVASTAVA 6. MS. SANGEETA BHATNAGAR
Committee Members
Refreshment Committee for VIP guists
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. ANITA KAPOOR [Convenor]
1. MS. S. BAREJA 2. MS. SONIKA GUPTA 3. MS. KOMAL JARIWALA 4. MR. ANIL (Sr.) 5. MR. ANIL (LAB ATTD.)
Committee Members
Canteen Supervision
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MS. ANITA KAPOOR [Convenor]
1. MS. SANTOSH GUPTA 2. MR. K. S. BISHT
Committee Members
CLEANLINESS CLUB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MS. SANTOSH GUPTA MEMBERS OF THE COMMITTEE 1. MS. SUSHMA CHOPRA 2. MR. B. C. PRASAD 3. MR. SURENDER PAHWA
Committee Members
Olympaid & Terii
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities:
MR. Sunil Kumar [Convenor]
1. MS. ANITA KAPOOR 2. MR. PRADEEP KUMAR 3. MR. KULDEEP KUMAR 4. MR. RAM NIWAS
Committee Members
READING CLUB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MR. PAHAWA MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. NUTAN SRIVASTAVA 2. MS. KOMAL JARIWALA 3. MS. SONIKA GUPTA
Committee Members
HEALTH & WELLNESS CLUB
Formed on: 01 Apr 2012. Resposibilities: MS. PRABHA JAIN MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE 1. MS. SUNANDA BERI 2. MS. SNEHLATA
Committee Members